Welcome Bonus
85% Match Bonus
Plus $8.88 No Deposit Bonus
Min. Deposit
$2
Wagering
4× deposit + bonus
Eligible Games
Slots only
Min. Withdrawal
$50 standard / $20 VIP

Cuntspin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the 30% Match Works

The Cuntspin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus is a 30% match promotion for Pragmatic Play slots, with a $300 maximum bonus and a $2 minimum deposit. Here’s how the calculation works, which games qualify and how to handle a withdrawal.

Cuntspin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence, reference number 8048/JAZ. All accounts are protected by SSL encryption, with self-exclusion and deposit limits available on request.
  1. OperatorHOT POKIES
  2. Total Games8,000+
  3. Mobile Pokies3,500+ via PWA
  4. Withdrawal SpeedUnder 24 hours (casino side)

How the $300 bonus works and what you need to qualify

For the $300 Deposit Bonus search, the relevant offer is a 30% match bonus up to $300 for Pragmatic Play slots. You need to deposit at least $2, and the bonus amount is calculated from that deposit at the stated 30% rate.

FeatureTerm
Match rate30%
Maximum bonus$300
Minimum deposit$2
Eligible gamesPragmatic Play slots
CurrencyAUD

Cuntspin Casino in Australia is powered by HOT POKIES and operates under Curacao eGaming, No. 8048/JAZ. Your balances, bonuses and bets are held in AUD, so the account uses one currency throughout and no conversion fees apply.

The $300 figure is the bonus cap

A 30% match reaches the $300 maximum when the calculation reaches that amount. That means a $1,000 deposit produces a $300 match at the stated rate.

Work out your match before making a deposit

The simple formula is deposit × 30%. A $2 deposit creates a $0.60 bonus, while a $100 deposit creates a $30 bonus. Once the calculation reaches $300, the promotion’s maximum has been reached.

Deposit30% calculationBonus amountBalance before play
$2$2 × 30%$0.60$2.60
$100$100 × 30%$30$130
$500$500 × 30%$150$650
$1,000$1,000 × 30%$300$1,300

The last column is a straightforward calculation of the deposit plus the match. It helps you see the starting balance, but it does not change the game restriction: the bonus is for Pragmatic Play slots.

  1. Create your account

    Register with valid, real personal information and follow the on-screen instructions. Members must be at least 18 years old, and one account per person is permitted.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $2 in AUD using one of the available deposit options, then follow the promotion instructions shown for the 30% match.

  3. Use the bonus on eligible slots

    Keep play within Pragmatic Play slots so your activity matches the stated game condition for this promotion.

  4. Finish any applicable bonus turnover

    Before requesting a withdrawal, make sure any turnover requirement attached to the bonus has been completed.

This approach keeps the maths and the game choice clear. It also avoids treating the $300 maximum as a guaranteed cash amount; it is a promotional match added to the account for play under the applicable terms.

Bonus rules worth separating before you play

The 4× wagering rule belongs to the welcome bonus. That offer is an 85% match with a $2 minimum deposit, and its wagering calculation applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. Its eligible games are slots.

For example, a $100 welcome-bonus deposit would create an $85 bonus. The combined amount would be $185, and 4× that figure gives a wagering total of $740. This example applies to the welcome offer, so keep it separate from the 30% Pragmatic Play match.

OfferMatchMinimum depositGame conditionWagering
Pragmatic Play promotion30% up to $300$2Pragmatic Play slotsUse the promotion’s stated terms
Welcome bonus85%$2Slots only4× deposit plus bonus

Feature buys are an important practical detail. Free Spin, Future Win and Save Free Game feature buys cannot be used while the welcome bonus is active. The VIP bonuses also cannot be used to purchase those features, so normal slot play is the safer way to keep bonus activity within the stated rules.

Use the correct slot category for the promotion you have claimed.
Keep the 30% match and the 85% welcome offer as separate bonus options.
Remember that all withdrawals are subject to completing applicable bonus turnover.
Use one account with accurate personal details.
Keep your play within a budget that suits you.

Other promotions that can suit a smaller deposit

The $300 match is not the only way to use a small deposit. A $30% match up to $300 is aimed at Pragmatic Play slots, while a separate 100% match bonus goes up to $500 for Booongo slots. Both match offers have a $2 minimum deposit.

There is also an $8.88 no deposit bonus for new members. If you prefer a promotion that rewards deposits rather than matching one, the lucky number promotion gives one lucky number for every $30 deposited. Draws run Monday through Saturday, with a maximum withdrawal of $888 for a winning draw.

PromotionAmountDeposit conditionGame or draw condition
No deposit bonus$8.88No initial depositFor new members
Booongo match100% up to $500$2 minimum depositBooongo slots
Lucky numberOne entry per $30 deposited$30 per lucky numberDraws Monday to Saturday

A referral programme is available as well. It lets members share a personal link to invite friends and earn rewards through a downline structure. Take a moment to identify which promotion fits the way you want to play before adding funds.

Where you can play the qualifying slots on mobile

The lobby has more than 8,000 games across slots, casino, fish and card categories. It also includes live dealer tables, table games, crash-style content and scratch cards, but the $300 match is tied specifically to Pragmatic Play slots.

Providers available in the wider lobby include JILI, Booongo, Pragmatic Play and Evolution. Featured titles include Outback Inferno with an RTP of 96.3%, Lucky Croc with an RTP of 96.9% and Crimson Roulette with an RTP of 97.5%. These figures describe the named games, while the promotion’s eligibility still depends on playing the required Pragmatic Play slots.

On a phone, access comes through a Progressive Web App. There is no native app store download required: you can add the PWA to your home screen and use the same menus, bonus tools and payment access available on desktop.

Check the provider before starting a bonus session

The lobby contains several providers and game types. For this promotion, confirm that the slot is from Pragmatic Play before you play with the matched balance.

Deposits and withdrawals after bonus play

Deposits can be made by card, PayID/Osko local transfer, e-wallet, bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum deposit is $2, which is also the entry point for the 30% match and the other deposit match offers described above.

Withdrawals use PayID/Osko. The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 per transaction, while VIP members have a $20 minimum. Casino-side processing takes under 24 hours, although KYC verification may be required before funds are released.

Account or promotionMinimum per transactionMaximum per transactionCasino-side processing
Standard member$50-Under 24 hours
VIP member$20$5,000Priority or express processing
Lucky number promotion-$888Subject to the promotion

After using Login, keep the withdrawal threshold in mind before making a Withdrawal request. All withdrawals remain subject to completing any bonus turnover that applies to the account, and KYC checks can form part of the release process.

The AUD wallet keeps the amount you see in the account aligned with the currency used for deposits, bets and bonuses. That makes it easier to compare your deposit, the matched amount and the minimum withdrawal in the same figures.

VIP rewards, support and player controls

The VIP Program has five tiers, based on accumulated monthly deposits. Tier upgrades happen automatically as the required deposit milestones are reached, and the monthly total must meet the target for that tier.

TierMonthly deposit targetWeekly legend bonusMonthly legend bonus
Rose$100.00$5.00$10.00
Ruby$5,000.00$10.00$49.99
Amethyst$15,000.00$70.00$100.00
Queen$50,000.00$100.00$500.00
Diamond$100,000.00$250.00$1,000.00

VIP weekly cashback is credited automatically, so there is no manual claim step. The monthly bonus and tier upgrade bonus are available for the Free Event Slot Game, and VIP loyalty bonuses carry a 1× rollover requirement: the bonus must be bet at least once before withdrawal.

VIP members also receive priority or express withdrawal processing and a dedicated personal VIP host available 24/7. Exclusive private promotions and premium tournaments are included, with extra perks available after four deposits made without bonuses.

For everyday help, live chat operates 24/7 in English, and a support form or support module is available. SSL encryption protects the platform, while self-exclusion, deposit limits and session controls can be requested when you want more control over your play.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Cuntspin Casino $300 Deposit Bonus?

It is a 30% match bonus capped at $300. The minimum deposit is $2, and the eligible games are Pragmatic Play slots.

How much do I deposit to receive the full $300 match?

At a 30% match rate, a $1,000 deposit calculates to a $300 bonus, which reaches the promotion cap.

Which games qualify for the $300 bonus?

The qualifying games are Pragmatic Play slots. The wider lobby also has other providers and game types, so check that your chosen slot is from Pragmatic Play.

What wagering rule applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has a 4× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. It is an 85% match with a $2 minimum deposit and slots-only eligibility.

What is the minimum deposit for the match offers?

The 30% match up to $300, the welcome bonus and the 100% Booongo match up to $500 each have a $2 minimum deposit.

How do withdrawals work after bonus play?

Withdrawals use PayID/Osko. The standard minimum is $50 per transaction, VIP members have a $20 minimum, casino-side processing takes under 24 hours and KYC may be required.

Can I play the qualifying slots on my phone?

Yes. The Progressive Web App can be added to your home screen without an app store download, and it provides the same menus, bonus tools and payment access as desktop.

What age and account rules apply?

Members must be at least 18 years old, use valid real personal information and keep to one account per person.