Welcome Bonus
85% Match Bonus
Plus $8.88 No Deposit Bonus
Min. Deposit
$2
Wagering
4× deposit + bonus
Eligible Games
Slots only
Min. Withdrawal
$50 standard / $20 VIP

Cuntspin Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: How to Use Your Deposit

A $150 deposit gives you a useful way to compare Cuntspin Casino’s match offers. Here’s how the welcome bonus works, what the other slot promotions offer, and which rules matter before you start playing.

Cuntspin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence, reference number 8048/JAZ. All accounts are protected by SSL encryption, with self-exclusion and deposit limits available on request.
  1. OperatorHOT POKIES
  2. Total Games8,000+
  3. Mobile Pokies3,500+ via PWA
  4. Withdrawal SpeedUnder 24 hours (casino side)

A $150 deposit at Cuntspin Casino: the closest available offers

The current offer list does not show a promotion labelled specifically as a $150 Deposit Bonus. A $150 deposit can still be used with the casino’s percentage-based offers, and the amount is comfortably above the $2 minimum deposit. Cuntspin Casino Online keeps deposits, bonuses and bets in AUD, so you can work out the figures without currency conversion fees.

The main choice is between the general 85% welcome match and two provider-specific promotions. There is also an $8.88 no-deposit bonus for new members, which does not require an initial deposit.

OfferDeposit requirementMatchEligible games
Welcome bonus$2 minimum85% matchSlots only
Pragmatic Play promotion$2 minimum30% up to $300Pragmatic Play slots
Booongo promotion$2 minimum100% up to $500Booongo slots

That gives you a simple decision. Choose the welcome offer if you want access to eligible slots across the bonus terms. Choose the provider-specific option when you intend to play Pragmatic Play or Booongo slots.

The 85% welcome match: a worked example with $150

With the welcome bonus, a $150 deposit produces an 85% match of $127.50. Your deposit and bonus together would therefore total $277.50 for wagering purposes. The requirement is 4× the combined deposit plus bonus amount, so the worked calculation is $277.50 × 4 = $1,110.

PartCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$150
Bonus$150 × 85%$127.50
Deposit plus bonus$150 + $127.50$277.50
Wagering target$277.50 × 4$1,110

Only slots count towards this welcome offer. The bonus is not intended for roulette, live dealer tables, card games, fish games, crash-style content or scratch cards. Keeping your play to eligible slots is the practical way to work with the 4× condition.

Feature buys are restricted during the welcome bonus

While the welcome bonus is active, you cannot purchase the Free Spin, Future Win or Save Free Game features. Plan your slot play around standard spins until the bonus requirement has been completed.

The 4× figure is applied to the deposit and bonus together, rather than to the bonus alone. That distinction matters: using $127.50 as the base would give you the wrong target. Once the required turnover is complete, any other withdrawal conditions still apply.

Two provider-specific matches for slot players

The 30% Pragmatic Play promotion can add up to $300, with a $2 minimum deposit. On a $150 deposit, the percentage calculation gives a $45 bonus, creating $195 in deposit and bonus funds before play.

The 100% Booongo promotion can add up to $500 and also starts from a $2 minimum deposit. A $150 deposit would produce a $150 match, making $300 in deposit and bonus funds. This option is tied to Booongo slots, also shown as BNG games.

PromotionBonus calculationExample bonusCombined amount
Pragmatic Play$150 × 30%$45$195
Booongo$150 × 100%$150$300

The game restriction is the key point with both offers. If you select the Pragmatic Play promotion, stay with Pragmatic Play slots. If you select the Booongo promotion, use Booongo slots. Before starting, check the promotion terms displayed with the offer so your chosen game and deposit fit together.

How to use a deposit bonus from registration to play

The basic process is straightforward, but the order matters. Start with an account that meets the membership rules, then make the deposit and keep your play within the selected offer’s eligible games.

  1. Meet the account rules

    You must be at least 18 years old, use valid real personal information and keep one account only. Duplicate accounts can lead to forfeiture of bonuses and funds.

  2. Register

    Use the Cuntspin registration page and follow the on-screen instructions. Login and Register are available from the main navigation.

  3. Select the offer

    Choose the match that suits your intended slot provider. The welcome offer is for slots, while the other two matches are linked to Pragmatic Play or Booongo slots.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least $2. A $150 deposit is enough to illustrate the match calculations for each of the three offers. Deposits can be made by card, PayID/Osko local transfer, e-wallet, bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use the eligible games for the promotion you selected. For the welcome offer, work towards the 4× turnover on the combined deposit and bonus amount and avoid the restricted feature buys.

  6. Complete any required turnover before withdrawing

    Withdrawals remain subject to bonus turnover requirements. Keeping your deposit, bonus and wagering figures in mind makes it easier to know when your funds are ready for a payout request.

The safest habit is to decide which games you want to play before choosing the promotion. A large lobby does not mean every title counts for every bonus. Cuntspin has more than 8,000 games, but the welcome offer and provider-specific matches each have their own eligible-game wording.

Bonus rules to check before you start wagering

The welcome offer’s main rule is the 4× turnover on deposit plus bonus. For the $150 example, that means $1,110 in wagering. The eligible category is slots only, and Free Spin, Future Win and Save Free Game feature purchases are not permitted while this bonus is active.

Use one account per member and register with real personal information.
Make sure you are 18 or older before participating.
Keep welcome-bonus play to slots.
Use Pragmatic Play slots for the 30% match or Booongo slots for the 100% match.
Include both the deposit and bonus when calculating the welcome-offer turnover.
Finish applicable bonus turnover before requesting a withdrawal.
Remember that KYC verification may be required before funds are released.

It is also worth separating the welcome bonus from the VIP rewards. VIP monthly and tier upgrade bonuses are available only for the Free Event Slot Game, and VIP loyalty bonuses carry a 1× rollover requirement. That means the bonus must be bet at least once before withdrawal.

Keep the deposit and bonus figures together

For a $150 welcome-bonus example, write down $150 deposit, $127.50 bonus, $277.50 combined amount and $1,110 wagering target. It takes a few seconds and avoids using the wrong base for the 4× calculation.

Deposits, AUD balances and withdrawal limits

Cuntspin uses an AUD wallet for balances, bets and bonuses. That makes a $150 deposit easy to track, with no currency conversion fees applied. The minimum deposit is $2, and the available deposit methods are cards, PayID/Osko local transfers, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency.

Withdrawals are made through PayID/Osko. The casino-side processing time is under 24 hours, although KYC verification may be required before a withdrawal is released. Any bonus turnover that still applies must also be completed.

ItemStandard memberVIP memberPromotion-specific
Minimum withdrawal$50 per transaction$20 per transaction-
Maximum withdrawal-$5,000 per transaction$888 for the lucky number promotion
Casino-side processingUnder 24 hoursPriority or express processing-
Withdrawal methodPayID/OskoPayID/OskoPayID/Osko

The standard minimum withdrawal is $50, so a smaller balance may need to remain in the account until it reaches that amount. VIP members have a $20 minimum and receive priority or express processing. These withdrawal rules are separate from the percentage used to calculate a deposit bonus.

For extra account control, players can request self-exclusion and deposit or session limits. Support is available in English through 24/7 live chat and a support form.

VIP rewards, cashback and deposit-based promotions

The Loyalty Program uses cumulative monthly deposits to move members through five tiers. Upgrades happen automatically as the required deposit milestones are reached, and the monthly total must meet the target for the relevant tier.

TierMonthly deposit targetWeekly legend bonusMonthly legend bonus
Rose$100.00$5.00$10.00
Ruby$5,000.00$10.00$49.99
Amethyst$15,000.00$70.00$100.00
Queen$50,000.00$100.00$500.00
Diamond$100,000.00$250.00$1,000.00

VIP weekly cashback is credited automatically, so there is no manual claim step. VIP members also receive priority or express withdrawal processing, a dedicated personal VIP host available 24/7, exclusive private promotions and premium tournaments. Extra perks become available after four deposits made without bonuses.

A separate lucky number promotion awards one lucky number for every $30 deposited. Draws run from Monday through Saturday, and the maximum withdrawal for a winning draw is $888. Members can also share a personal referral link through the invite friend/downline programme.

These rewards sit alongside the deposit matches rather than changing the $150 calculation. If you are using a match bonus, focus first on its eligible games and turnover rules; if you are building towards VIP status, keep track of your cumulative monthly deposits.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus can I use with a $150 deposit?

A $150 deposit can be used with the 85% welcome match, the 30% Pragmatic Play promotion up to $300, or the 100% Booongo promotion up to $500. The provider-specific options are tied to their named slot providers.

How much is the welcome bonus on $150?

An 85% match on $150 is $127.50. The combined deposit and bonus amount is $277.50.

How much wagering is needed on the welcome offer?

The requirement is 4× the deposit plus bonus. Using the $150 example, $277.50 multiplied by 4 gives a $1,110 wagering target.

Which games count for the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is for slots only. Free Spin, Future Win and Save Free Game feature purchases are not permitted while the bonus is active.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit is $2. Deposits can be made by card, PayID/Osko local transfer, e-wallet, bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 per transaction. For VIP members, the minimum is $20.

How long does withdrawal processing take?

Casino-side withdrawal processing is completed in under 24 hours. KYC verification may be required before funds are released, and applicable bonus turnover must be completed.

Can I use the casino on my phone?

Yes. Cuntspin uses a Progressive Web App that can be added to your home screen without an app store download. It provides the same menus, bonus tools and payment access as the desktop version, plus more than 3,500 mobile-focused pokies.