Welcome Bonus
85% Match Bonus
Plus $8.88 No Deposit Bonus
Min. Deposit
$2
Wagering
4× deposit + bonus
Eligible Games
Slots only
Min. Withdrawal
$50 standard / $20 VIP

Cuntspin Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

Looking for a 200% Welcome Bonus at Cuntspin Casino? Here’s how the current bonus setup works, including the 85% match, $8.88 no-deposit offer and the wagering rules that matter before you play.

Cuntspin Casino operates under a Curacao eGaming licence, reference number 8048/JAZ. All accounts are protected by SSL encryption, with self-exclusion and deposit limits available on request.
  1. OperatorHOT POKIES
  2. Total Games8,000+
  3. Mobile Pokies3,500+ via PWA
  4. Withdrawal SpeedUnder 24 hours (casino side)

The current match offer and what you receive

If your search is for a 200% Welcome Bonus, the current headline deal is an 85% match instead. It is built around a low $2 minimum deposit and a 4× wagering requirement on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That combination makes the calculation fairly easy to follow, as long as you stick to the eligible game type.

OfferMinimum depositEligible gamesWagering
85% match bonus$2Slots only4× deposit plus bonus

There is also an $8.88 no-deposit bonus for new members, so an initial deposit is not needed for that offer. A separate 30% match can reach $300 on Pragmatic Play slots with a $2 minimum deposit. There is also a 100% match up to $500 for Booongo slots, treated as a separate game-specific promotion.

The game category is part of the offer

The main match is for slots only. Live dealer tables, table games and other lobby categories do not form part of the stated eligibility for this bonus.

How to claim the available bonus step by step

For Cuntspin in Australia, the process starts with a standard account registration. Keep your details genuine and consistent from the beginning. That helps keep the account ready for any checks that may be required later.

  1. Register your account

    Open the Cuntspin registration page and follow the on-screen instructions. Members must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is permitted per person.

  2. Use real personal information

    Register with valid, real personal information. Duplicate accounts can lead to the forfeiture of bonuses and funds, so a second account is not a useful workaround.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    For the 85% match, make a deposit of at least $2 using an available payment method. The bonus is calculated from the deposit and the bonus amount together.

  4. Play eligible slots

    Once the bonus is active, keep your bonus play to slots. The 4× turnover rule applies to the combined deposit and bonus figure.

  5. Finish the turnover before withdrawing

    Complete the applicable bonus turnover before requesting a withdrawal. Withdrawals remain subject to any outstanding bonus requirements.

The $8.88 no-deposit bonus follows the promotion instructions shown during or after registration. The important distinction is simple: the match offer uses a deposit, while the no-deposit amount is available to new members without requiring an initial deposit.

Wagering: how the 4× calculation works on slots

The 4× requirement is applied to the deposit plus the bonus, not to the bonus alone. That means you first add the two figures, then multiply the result by four. It is worth doing this calculation before you start so you know what the promotion asks you to complete.

Here is a worked example. A $100 deposit with an 85% match produces an $85 bonus. The combined figure is $185, and 4× $185 gives a wagering target of $740. The example shows the formula clearly: deposit plus bonus, multiplied by four.

StepCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$100
Bonus85% of $100$85
Combined amount$100 + $85$185
Wagering target4 × $185$740

Only slots are eligible for the main match, so choose your games with that rule in mind. The lobby has more than 8,000 games overall, including pokies, live dealer tables, table games, crash-style content and scratch cards, but the bonus itself is narrower than the full lobby.

Keep the calculation beside your budget

A wagering target is play activity, not a promise of profit. Set a deposit and session limit that suits you, and treat the bonus as entertainment with real financial risk.

Bonus features and account rules that affect play

The main restriction to remember is the feature-buy rule. While a bonus is active, feature buys such as Free Spins, Future Win and Save Free Game cannot be used. Regular slot play remains the relevant route for meeting the stated match requirement.

You must be at least 18 years old to participate.
One account is allowed per member.
Your account must use valid, real personal information.
Bonus turnover must be completed before a withdrawal is made.
Self-exclusion and player deposit or session limits are available upon request.

These rules apply alongside the individual promotion terms. In practical terms, keep one accurate account, use the qualifying game category and finish the required turnover before moving funds out.

VIP tiers, cashback and other ways to earn bonuses

The loyalty programme is based on accumulated monthly deposits. Your tier upgrades automatically as the required deposit milestones are reached, and the monthly total must meet the target for the relevant level. Each tier includes a weekly and monthly legend bonus.

TierMonthly deposit targetMonthly legend bonusWeekly legend bonus
Rose$100.00$10.00$5.00
Ruby$5,000.00$49.99$10.00
Amethyst$15,000.00$100.00$70.00
Queen$50,000.00$500.00$100.00
Diamond$100,000.00$1,000.00$250.00

The monthly bonus and tier upgrade bonus are available for the Free Event Slot Game. VIP loyalty bonuses carry a 1× rollover requirement, meaning the bonus must be bet at least once before withdrawal. Weekly Cashback is credited automatically, so there is no manual claim step for that perk.

VIP members also receive priority or express withdrawal processing and access to a dedicated personal VIP host available 24/7. Private promotions and premium tournaments are included, while extra perks become available after four deposits are made without bonuses.

Outside the tier system, the lucky number promotion awards one lucky number for every $30 deposited. Draws run from Monday through Saturday, and the maximum withdrawal connected with that promotion is $888. A referral programme is also available, allowing members to share a personal link and earn rewards through a downline structure.

Deposits, withdrawals and the figures to check first

The wallet is held in AUD, so balances, bonuses and bets stay in Australian dollars without currency conversion fees. Deposits can be made by cards, PayID/Osko local transfers, e-wallets, bank transfer or cryptocurrency. The minimum deposit for the casino is $2.

ItemStandard memberVIP memberLucky number promotion
Minimum withdrawal$50 per transaction$20 per transaction-
Maximum withdrawal-$5,000 per transaction$888
Casino-side processingUnder 24 hoursPriority or express processing-

Withdrawals are made through PayID/Osko. The casino completes its side of processing in under 24 hours, while KYC verification may be required before funds are released. Any active bonus turnover must also be completed before a withdrawal can proceed.

Check your bonus balance before withdrawing

A withdrawal request can be affected by unfinished bonus turnover. Complete the relevant requirement first, then check that your requested amount meets the minimum for your account type.

Playing on mobile and getting support

Cuntspin uses a Progressive Web App, so you can add it to your home screen without downloading a native app from an app store. The mobile version keeps the same menus, bonus tools and payment access as desktop, with more than 3,500 mobile-focused pokies available through the browser.

Support is available in English through 24/7 live chat and a customer support form or support module. A Telegram channel is also maintained. If you need help with a promotion, account limit or withdrawal check, live chat is the quickest stated support route.

The sensible way to approach the 85% match is to decide your budget first, check that your chosen games are slots and keep the 4× calculation in view. That gives you a clear plan without treating a bonus as guaranteed value.

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the current Cuntspin Casino Welcome Bonus?

The main offer is an 85% match bonus with a $2 minimum deposit. The wagering requirement is 4× the combined deposit and bonus amount.

How do I calculate the 4× wagering requirement?

Add your deposit and bonus together, then multiply the total by four. For example, a $100 deposit and $85 bonus create a $185 combined amount and a $740 wagering target.

Which games qualify for the main match bonus?

Slots only qualify for the main 85% match bonus. The full lobby also contains live tables, table games, crash-style content and scratch cards.

How much is the no-deposit bonus?

The no-deposit bonus is $8.88 and is available to new members without requiring an initial deposit.

What is the minimum deposit?

The casino minimum deposit is $2. The main 85% match and the game-specific deposit promotions also use a $2 minimum deposit.

What payment methods can I use for deposits?

Deposits can be made by cards, PayID/Osko local transfers, e-wallets, bank transfer or cryptocurrency.

How long does casino-side withdrawal processing take?

Casino-side withdrawal processing takes under 24 hours. KYC verification may be required before funds are released, and withdrawals are made through PayID/Osko.

What are the VIP withdrawal minimums?

The standard minimum withdrawal is $50 per transaction, while the VIP minimum is $20. VIP withdrawals have a maximum of $5,000 per transaction.